Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6135,974
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0385,616
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0345,614
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6355,366
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,69610,375
AzulArgentina 16,67410,361
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3754,583
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2543,886
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1953,850
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0873,782
AmberleyAustralia 7,9564,944
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2773,279
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0553,141
AimoresBrazil 15,3509,539
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9769,306
AltamiraBrazil 16,10610,008
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,82710,456
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,6959,753
ApodiBrazil 14,7119,141
AracajuBrazil 14,7849,187
AracuaiBrazil 15,4309,588
AragarcasBrazil 16,49610,251
AraxaBrazil 15,9659,921
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7219,148
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7626,066
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9145,539
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5507,799
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7017,893
AbecheChad 7,8884,902
AntofagastaChile 18,30311,373
AricaChile 18,42611,450
AltaiChina 3,4972,173
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,89011,117
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,81211,069
AraucaColombia 16,92210,516
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6699,737
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6609,731
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7889,811
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,6874,156
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4524,009
AswanEgypt 6,4594,014
AsyutEgypt 6,6114,108
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,60410,318
AsmaraEritrea 5,9513,698
AssabEritrea 5,5933,475
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1103,797
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4455,248
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1588,798
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3283,932
AccraGhana 10,3516,432
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0344,371
AthensGreece 7,2294,492
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,2274,491
AasiaatGreenland 10,1666,317
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0326,234
AputiteqGreenland 9,6976,026
AkureyriIceland 9,3075,783
AgraIndia 2,0741,289
AhmedabadIndia 2,4141,500
AkolaIndia 1,9171,191
AllahabadIndia 1,6601,031
AmritsarIndia 2,6011,616
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3172,683
AbadanIran 4,9383,069
ArakIran 4,8633,022
AlbengaItaly 8,4585,256
AlgheroItaly 8,5135,290
AmendolaItaly 7,8834,898
AnconaItaly 8,0374,994
ArezzoItaly 8,1725,078
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7606,686
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6916,644
AbashiriJapan 5,5203,430
AburatsuJapan 4,0402,511
AikawaJapan 4,8403,008
AjiroJapan 4,8283,000
AkitaJapan 5,0493,137
AkuneJapan 3,9452,451
AomoriJapan 5,1393,194
AsahikawaJapan 5,3663,334
AsosanJapan 4,0502,517
AmmanJordan 6,1153,800
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3912,107
AinaziLatvia 7,2804,524
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2293,871
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0213,741
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5094,045
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9533,699
AtarMauritania 11,1196,909
AgalegaMauritius 5,1703,212
AcapulcoMexico 15,9639,920
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3572,086
AltaiMongolia 3,2982,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3632,090
AgadirMorocco 10,3816,451
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5175,292
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1756,323
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2936,396
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3806,450
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2926,396
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2716,382
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2636,377
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2626,377
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,86410,480
AgadezNiger 9,1415,680
AsuncionParaguay 17,00610,567
ArequipaPeru 18,55811,532
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8511,772
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2899,501
AradRomania 7,4074,603
AjanRussia 5,7063,546
AldanRussia 5,2833,283
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5333,438
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0413,133
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6443,507
AnadyrRussia 7,9854,962
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6644,141
ArmavirRussia 5,8653,645
AstrakhanRussia 5,4023,357
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8066,715
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7576,063
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3995,841
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3045,782
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5105,910
Abu HamedSudan 6,4664,018
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,5124,047
AqiqSudan 5,9783,715
ArbaatSudan 6,0833,780
AromaSudan 6,2333,873
AtbaraSudan 6,4283,995
Abu KamalSyria 5,6743,526
AleppoSyria 6,0283,746
AranyaprathetThailand 898558
AtakpameTogo 10,1506,307
AdanaTurkey 6,2043,856
AfyonTurkey 6,6344,122
AnkaraTurkey 6,4404,002
AntalyaTurkey 6,6094,107
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2732,655
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8585,504
AberporthUk 9,1625,693
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1195,666
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3983,976
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4484,007
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2472,639
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2652,650
ArtigasUruguay 16,73310,398
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3568,921
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9708,059
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9477,424
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3348,907
Ada, MnUsa 12,8287,971
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4798,376
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3608,923
Akron, OhUsa 13,5898,444
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6138,459
Albany, GaUsa 14,5919,067
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,2958,261
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2468,231
Albion, NeUsa 13,3508,296
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8288,593
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1358,162
Algona, IaUsa 13,3098,270
Alice, TxUsa 14,8519,229
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,5518,421
Alliance, NeUsa 13,2318,222
Alma, MiUsa 13,3698,308
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1388,164
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4138,957
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9778,686
Amherst, MaUsa 13,3618,303
Amite, LaUsa 14,7049,137
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6535,998
Anderson, InUsa 13,7028,515
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2548,858
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4388,351
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4798,376
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9176,784
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8459,225
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1369,406
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2048,826
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9018,017
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0167,467
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6688,493
Athens, GaUsa 14,3728,931
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,4088,954
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6678,493
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7564,820
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6058,454
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4308,967
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4367,728
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Austin, TxUsa 14,6149,081
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1042,550
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4272,130
AcariguaVenezuela 16,60110,316
AdenYemen 5,3533,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -