Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3442,078
BustAfghanistan 3,4772,161
BatnaAlgeria 8,7935,464
BecharAlgeria 9,6836,017
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8775,516
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7226,041
BiskraAlgeria 8,8685,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9565,565
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5569,045
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3958,945
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3968,946
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1688,804
ByrdAntarctica 12,7787,941
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,70110,378
BarilocheArgentina 16,98710,556
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,70010,378
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5574,696
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9784,958
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8933,041
BrestBelarus 7,2584,510
BrusselsBelgium 8,6005,344
Belize CityBelize 16,18610,058
BeninBenin 10,0566,249
BohiconBenin 10,0636,254
BermudaBermuda 14,1308,781
BageBrazil 16,48110,242
BambuiBrazil 15,8679,860
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6399,718
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9239,273
BarcelosBrazil 17,00710,568
BarraBrazil 15,4409,594
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4899,625
BarreirasBrazil 15,6609,731
BelémBrazil 15,6489,724
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6539,727
BelterraBrazil 16,35210,161
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,4879,624
Bom JesusBrazil 16,22610,083
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5159,641
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0389,966
BrevesBrazil 15,8619,856
BurgasBulgaria 6,9084,293
BurundiBurundi 7,5214,674
BatouriCameroon 8,8445,496
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6407,854
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8417,358
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9536,806
Banff, AbCanada 11,9037,397
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9308,035
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8257,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0827,508
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4087,710
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0058,082
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4617,744
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3597,680
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4796,512
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7257,907
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3176,411
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4045,222
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7784,833
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,54010,278
BeijingChina 3,3082,056
BarranquillaColombia 16,73310,398
Benito SalasColombia 17,56510,915
BogotáColombia 17,33510,772
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7464,813
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6684,765
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3045,160
BaniDominican Republic 15,7929,813
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8319,837
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7139,764
BahariyaEgypt 6,8074,230
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5884,094
BiarritzFrance 9,2275,734
BordeauxFrance 9,1215,668
BrestFrance 9,2765,764
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9648,056
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9648,056
BitamGabon 9,2265,733
BanjulGambia 11,7627,309
BerlinGermany 7,9644,949
BrockenGermany 8,1535,066
BokeGuinea 11,6867,262
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7267,287
BudapestHungary 7,5814,711
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5674,702
BangaloreIndia 1,8941,177
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1521,337
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,018633
BikanerIndia 2,5301,572
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,1491,957
BabolsarIran 4,6832,910
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1082,553
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9793,094
Bandar LengehIran 4,2502,641
BirjandIran 3,9842,476
BushehrIran 4,6732,904
BaghdadIraq 5,3543,327
BasraIraq 4,9853,098
BelmulletIreland 9,4255,857
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3395,804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8004,847
BergamoItaly 8,3065,162
BolognaItaly 8,2005,096
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1705,077
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8914,903
BrindisiItaly 7,7044,788
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5446,552
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7956,708
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8122,369
BeirutLebanon 6,1683,833
BenghaziLibya 7,5934,718
BirzaiLithuania 7,2324,494
BitolaMacedonia 7,4154,608
BlantyreMalawi 7,4854,651
BvumbweMalawi 7,4874,652
BintuluMalaysia 2,5011,554
BamakoMali 10,9266,789
Bko-SMali 10,9236,788
BougounMali 10,9176,784
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,7826,700
BaitagMongolia 3,2782,037
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6572,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7182,311
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7382,323
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6112,244
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3112,058
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7952,359
BulganMongolia 3,6502,268
BhamawMyanmar 872542
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2536,371
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3626,439
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4266,479
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,81210,447
BilmaNiger 8,5885,337
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5195,915
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7874,839
BergenNorway 8,3625,197
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3625,196
BjornoyaNorway 7,7914,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8804,897
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9744,955
BadinPakistan 2,8241,755
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6331,636
BalakotPakistan 2,8951,799
BarkhanPakistan 2,9341,823
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,08610,618
BascoPhilippines 2,8921,797
BialystokPoland 7,3014,537
BejaPortugal 9,9276,169
BragancaPortugal 9,6896,021
BistritaRomania 7,1654,452
BucharestRomania 7,0314,369
BajkitRussia 4,9943,104
BarabinskRussia 4,5142,805
BarnaulRussia 4,1932,605
BerezovoRussia 5,7103,548
BiserRussia 5,4913,412
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7322,940
BogdarinRussia 4,4902,790
BogucanyRussia 4,6332,879
BomnakRussia 5,1263,185
BorRussia 4,9973,105
BorzjaRussia 4,2142,618
BratskRussia 4,4332,755
BelgradeSerbia 7,4754,645
BoSierra Leone 11,4867,137
BontheSierra Leone 11,5777,194
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7184,796
BerberaSomalia 5,4083,360
BusanSouth Korea 3,9572,459
BadajozSpain 9,8086,095
BarcelonaSpain 9,0065,597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4265,858
BabanusaSudan 7,2164,484
BaselSwitzerland 8,4335,240
BernSwitzerland 8,4515,252
BangkokThailand 707440
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 702436
Bhumibol DamThailand 454282
BizerteTunisia 8,4545,253
BalikesirTurkey 6,8624,264
BursaTurkey 6,7664,204
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9352,445
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2125,725
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1795,704
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1795,704
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9635,570
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0235,607
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9075,535
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2048,205
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3988,947
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7308,532
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8805,518
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8805,518
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3488,916
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7279,151
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5108,395
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9348,659
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3198,277
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8159,206
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4448,354
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8177,965
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0905,649
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1258,156
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2775,765
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6726,011
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2928,260
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6737,875
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3888,320
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4168,958
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0688,121
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7817,942
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9908,693
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4268,964
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7049,137
Block Island, RiUsa 13,4938,385
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6399,097
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6027,831
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2868,878
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5068,393
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,2818,253
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1368,163
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0368,722
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7858,566
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6619,111
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4548,360
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2378,847
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0898,755
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3048,267
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3988,326
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4148,335
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5699,053
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0899,377
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7628,552
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7448,541
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7938,571
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6098,457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3438,291
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6579,108
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0208,712
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5878,443
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0978,138
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4737,751
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5902,231
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,26810,109
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,55610,288
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2995,157
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3055,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -