Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4862,166
ChlefAlgeria 9,2145,726
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7535,439
CeresArgentina 17,23510,710
ChamicalArgentina 17,56910,917
ChepesArgentina 17,53210,894
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,39410,187
ConcordiaArgentina 16,82710,457
CórdobaArgentina 17,34610,779
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,33810,774
CorrientesArgentina 17,05010,595
CairnsAustralia 6,7224,177
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1485,063
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0653,147
CedunaAustralia 6,8374,249
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3474,565
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4984,038
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6444,750
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3203,927
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1465,062
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5064,043
ChittagongBangladesh 693430
CharnocksBarbados 15,6559,728
CotonouBenin 10,0566,249
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3629,546
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4619,608
CabroboBrazil 14,9639,298
CaceresBrazil 17,07810,612
CaetiteBrazil 15,4459,598
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5589,046
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,76810,420
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,50410,256
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8259,834
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0289,338
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0839,373
CaparaoBrazil 15,4409,594
CapinopolisBrazil 16,23810,090
CaratingaBrazil 15,4669,611
CaravelasBrazil 15,1439,410
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5869,685
CarolinaBrazil 15,7859,809
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,25710,102
CataguasesBrazil 15,5299,650
CatalaoBrazil 16,0649,983
CatanduvaBrazil 16,17810,053
CaxiasBrazil 15,2669,486
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,28510,120
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,4598,985
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,5869,685
ChapecoBrazil 16,47210,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,88310,491
CipoBrazil 14,9459,287
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0069,947
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5959,691
CordeiroBrazil 15,4959,629
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6639,733
CorumbaBrazil 17,07310,609
CoximBrazil 16,78510,430
CrateusBrazil 14,9969,318
CuiabaBrazil 16,90510,505
CuritibaBrazil 16,17510,051
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9647,434
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3366,423
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6237,223
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5326,545
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4226,476
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2466,989
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8766,137
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7297,289
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0067,460
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5457,796
Charlo, NbCanada 12,5747,814
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,6667,871
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,6617,867
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6547,863
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0966,895
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1437,546
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9397,419
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5817,197
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0166,224
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2276,355
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7507,302
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7417,918
Comox, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6286,605
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0116,843
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9527,427
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0467,486
ChicoChile 16,47310,236
ChillanChile 17,45710,848
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,48810,868
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,07811,234
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,61710,326
Curico-General FreireChile 17,56010,912
ChangchunChina 4,1602,585
ChangduChina 1,6181,005
ChangshaChina 2,2481,397
ChengduChina 1,8101,125
ChongqingChina 1,8571,154
Camilo DazaColombia 16,93310,522
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9254,925
CamagueyCuba 15,6979,754
CasablancaCuba 15,5649,671
ChebCzech Republic 8,0485,001
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9914,966
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6349,715
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7439,783
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6979,755
CanarEcuador 18,29111,366
CairoEgypt 6,5524,071
CaenFrance 8,9755,577
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8835,520
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6789,742
CocobeachGabon 9,4615,879
CologneGermany 8,4165,230
ChiosGreece 7,0144,359
CorfuGreece 7,5474,690
ConakryGuinea 11,6167,218
CatacamasHonduras 16,49310,249
CholutecaHonduras 16,66310,355
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,6221,008
CherrapunjiIndia 994618
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 994618
ChahbaharIran 3,6582,273
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3835,831
ClonesIreland 9,2555,751
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3325,799
CorkIreland 9,4235,856
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4255,857
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4775,267
CameriItaly 8,3885,212
CampobassoItaly 7,9704,953
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4085,225
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4415,245
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5175,293
Cape MeleItaly 8,4565,255
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9374,932
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9914,965
CerviaItaly 8,1265,050
CiampinoItaly 8,1375,057
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2525,128
Cisa PassItaly 8,3085,163
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1955,093
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1075,038
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9964,969
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7964,844
ChibaJapan 4,9313,064
ChichibuJapan 4,8513,014
ChichijimaJapan 4,9953,104
ChoshiJapan 5,0003,107
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1183,802
ChilekaMalawi 7,4854,651
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5324,681
ChitipaMalawi 7,3744,582
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4929,006
ComitanMexico 16,26710,109
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2713,897
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9212,436
ChoirMongolia 3,5262,191
CasablancaMorocco 10,0866,267
ChindeMozambique 7,4904,654
Coco IslandMyanmar 331206
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4116,469
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2786,387
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3426,427
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2526,371
CondegaNicaragua 16,66210,354
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 873542
ChejuNorth Korea 3,6772,285
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,9812,474
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9202,436
ChhorPakistan 2,7621,716
ChitralPakistan 3,1031,928
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,70110,378
ConcepcionParaguay 17,02310,578
CajamarcaPeru 18,71611,630
ChachapoyasPeru 18,59211,553
ChiclayoPeru 18,75911,657
ChimbotePeru 18,89711,743
CuzcoPeru 18,54411,523
CzestochowaPoland 7,5704,704
CoimbraPortugal 9,8836,141
CalafatRomania 7,2804,524
CeahlauRomania 7,0564,385
ClujRomania 7,2354,496
ConstantaRomania 6,8254,241
CraiovaRomania 7,2064,478
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7974,224
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9423,693
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9634,327
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0965,031
Cape UelenRussia 8,5465,310
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2673,273
CaraRussia 4,8763,030
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7293,560
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4344,620
ChitaRussia 4,2472,639
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2582,646
CokurdahRussia 6,9424,314
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1153,179
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8256,105
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,1322,568
CaceresSpain 9,7466,056
CadizSpain 9,8546,124
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5675,945
CordobaSpain 9,6846,018
ColomboSri Lanka 1,9561,215
ChaiyaphumThailand 782486
ChanthaburiThailand 914568
Chiang MaiThailand 498309
Chiang RaiThailand 646402
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 768477
ChumphonThailand 845525
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9924,345
CorumTurkey 6,2723,897
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9072,428
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6362,260
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1095,660
CernovcyUkraine 7,0704,393
ChernigovUkraine 6,7334,184
CarrascoUruguay 16,48910,246
ColoniaUruguay 16,65010,347
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,5779,679
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0228,714
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7408,538
Camden, ScUsa 14,3528,919
Canton, NyUsa 13,0698,121
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2618,241
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1408,787
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7327,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7648,553
Casper, WyUsa 13,0338,099
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9847,447
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6618,489
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1118,769
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3228,279
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4698,991
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4658,989
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8738,621
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2178,835
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8708,619
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1188,152
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2558,858
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0368,101
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1358,162
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2658,864
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5738,435
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2668,244
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5008,389
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4778,375
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6447,857
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5838,441
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1738,186
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8088,581
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7978,574
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7438,540
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Clark, SdUsa 13,0278,095
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,3378,909
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0348,721
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8068,579
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5368,412
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4628,366
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2515,749
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4818,377
College Park, MdUsa 13,7568,548
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5108,395
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7928,570
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3598,923
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7858,566
Columbus, InUsa 13,8148,584
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9498,668
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6988,512
Conception, MoUsa 13,6228,465
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6228,465
Conway, ArUsa 14,2158,833
Conway, ScUsa 14,3328,906
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2888,257
Corning, ArUsa 14,1168,772
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1458,168
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8889,252
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4528,980
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3508,296
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1837,571
Covington, LaUsa 14,6799,122
Covington, TnUsa 14,1268,778
Crete, NeUsa 13,4788,375
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7277,909
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4002,734
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4002,734
CaracasVenezuela 16,37310,174
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,36010,166
CoroVenezuela 16,44510,219
ChipataZambia 7,6154,732
ChomaZambia 8,3045,160
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9314,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -