Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7895,462
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0915,649
DavisAntarctica 9,5855,956
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6053,483
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1283,186
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2161,999
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9024,910
DhakaBangladesh 882548
D’UccleBelgium 8,6005,344
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6069,698
DiamantinoBrazil 16,92410,517
DouradosBrazil 16,77510,424
DoualaCameroon 9,3515,811
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,0887,511
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,3327,663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,1827,570
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4506,494
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6067,834
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5737,813
DuianChina 2,1971,365
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6764,770
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5813,468
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7099,762
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8309,837
DabaaEgypt 6,8314,245
DakhlaEgypt 6,8294,243
DijonFrance 8,6245,359
DresdenGermany 7,9424,935
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7665,447
DebrecenHungary 7,3864,590
DalatangiIceland 9,1395,679
DaltonganjIndia 1,377856
DarbhangaIndia 1,390864
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,190739
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,192741
DumkaIndia 1,143710
DwarkaIndia 2,7581,714
DezfulIran 4,9523,077
DublinIreland 9,2245,732
DecimomannuItaly 8,4825,271
DobbiacoItaly 8,0995,033
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7936,707
Deir-AllaJordan 6,1503,822
DagorettiKenya 6,6674,143
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1124,420
DedzaMalawi 7,4864,652
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1181,937
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0512,517
DaweiMyanmar 474295
De BiltNetherlands 8,5175,292
De KooyNetherlands 8,5275,299
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5285,300
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4946,521
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3026,402
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1546,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2606,376
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2275,112
DalbandinPakistan 3,3782,099
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9281,820
DirPakistan 3,0591,901
DroshPakistan 3,0881,919
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7281,695
DohaQatar 4,5632,835
DorohoiRomania 7,0314,369
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3743,961
DudinkaRussia 5,8833,656
DzardzanRussia 6,1293,809
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7092,926
DakarSenegal 11,7997,332
DaruSierra Leone 11,3897,077
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5825,333
DamazinSudan 6,5084,044
DongolaSudan 6,7664,204
DamascusSyria 6,0713,772
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0703,772
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7543,576
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5052,178
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6494,132
DjerbaTunisia 8,4435,246
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7853,595
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9845,583
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0875,647
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4123,984
DonetskUkraine 6,1973,851
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1852,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,3098,892
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8918,632
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3618,924
Danville, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2928,881
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1387,543
David City, NeUsa 13,4488,357
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7178,524
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2697,624
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7039,137
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2298,221
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6159,082
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6998,513
Delphine, InUsa 13,5898,444
Denton, MdUsa 13,7408,538
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4078,331
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4758,373
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1758,187
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8657,995
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4528,359
Dickson, TnUsa 14,1358,784
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5957,827
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4628,366
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7598,550
Dover, DeUsa 13,7408,538
Dover, TnUsa 14,1418,787
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4248,963
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4128,335
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9098,022
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,9138,645
Durham, NhUsa 13,2128,210
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,2456,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -