Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2455,745
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8075,473
EsquelArgentina 16,81510,449
EzeizaArgentina 16,69110,372
East SaleAustralia 8,1875,087
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3173,926
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3183,926
EssendonAustralia 8,0074,976
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,6309,713
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,36610,170
EspinosaBrazil 15,4829,621
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8537,987
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7637,310
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7327,291
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7407,295
Edson, AbCanada 11,6447,235
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,2416,985
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4727,750
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2575,752
ErlianChina 3,4022,114
El CaranoColombia 17,34210,776
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8264,863
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7949,814
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6869,747
El ArishEgypt 6,3183,926
El TorEgypt 6,3443,942
ErfurtGermany 8,1385,057
EssenGermany 8,4085,225
EsfahanIran 4,6532,891
EilatIsrael 6,2133,861
EsashiJapan 5,1253,185
EldoretKenya 6,7544,197
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5832,227
EssaouiraMorocco 10,3536,434
EeldeNetherlands 8,4045,223
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5086,530
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,3116,407
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,73910,402
EnuguNigeria 9,5065,907
EncarnacionParaguay 16,78310,429
EvoraPortugal 9,9086,157
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,7652,961
EkimcanRussia 5,2193,243
Elat’MaRussia 6,1663,832
ElistaRussia 5,6773,528
ErbogacenRussia 5,0593,144
EssejRussia 5,7743,588
Ed DueimSudan 6,6744,147
El FasherSudan 7,4224,612
El GeneinaSudan 7,7294,803
El ObeidSudan 6,9154,297
El ShowakSudan 6,2983,914
En NahudSudan 7,1174,422
EdirneTurkey 6,9814,338
ErzincanTurkey 5,8743,650
ErzurumTurkey 5,7403,567
EskisehirTurkey 6,6364,124
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5972,857
EntebbeUganda 7,0694,393
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9645,570
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9735,576
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2258,218
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5879,065
Eastport, MeUsa 12,9128,024
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,7827,943
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,8038,577
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1628,800
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8028,577
Elko, NvUsa 12,8768,001
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,6738,497
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4078,331
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0648,118
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,0438,105
Erie, PaUsa 13,4518,358
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,7148,522
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2257,596
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,0368,722
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4597,742
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8798,003
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0398,103
Evansville, InUsa 13,9158,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -