Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2822,040
FarahAfghanistan 3,7022,301
FormosaArgentina 17,03910,588
ForrestAustralia 6,3813,966
FrancistownBotswana 8,4605,257
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0818,750
FloraniaBrazil 14,6229,086
FlorestaBrazil 14,8849,249
FlorianoBrazil 15,2989,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0709,986
FormosaBrazil 15,9719,924
FortalezaBrazil 14,7289,152
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,70010,377
FrancaBrazil 16,0199,955
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9067,399
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2907,016
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5017,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9476,803
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0557,491
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7256,665
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1446,925
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1966,957
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,7967,951
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8007,954
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9476,803
FayaChad 7,9624,948
FamagustaCyprus 6,3153,924
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2535,128
FarafraEgypt 6,9094,293
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1245,670
FichtelbergGermany 8,0054,974
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3125,165
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4124,606
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7146,658
FaranahGuinea 11,3037,024
FalconaraItaly 8,0495,002
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2185,107
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8974,907
FonniItaly 8,4435,247
FrontoneItaly 8,1015,034
FrosinoneItaly 8,0815,021
FukauraJapan 5,0673,148
FukueJapan 3,8452,390
FukuiJapan 4,6052,862
FukuokaJapan 4,0132,494
FukushimaJapan 5,0203,120
FukuyamaJapan 4,2952,669
FushikiJapan 4,7002,921
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4762,160
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7114,170
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9594,324
FunchalMadeira 10,9166,783
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,6329,714
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8386,113
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2095,101
FaroPortugal 9,9756,198
FerganaRussia 3,4342,134
FreetownSierra Leone 11,6107,214
FalunSweden 7,7984,846
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7785,455
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3073,919
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5375,926
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5688,431
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5548,423
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2008,202
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8427,980
Farmington, MeUsa 12,9768,064
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1028,142
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9058,641
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0018,079
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3338,286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0768,747
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2218,837
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8039,199
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7259,150
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2078,207
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5858,442
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6008,451
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3718,309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2758,249
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3168,275
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3098,270
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,3908,321
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1669,424
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8408,601
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1428,788
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5928,446
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3528,918
Framingham, MaUsa 13,2978,263
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9258,653
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7659,175
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5698,432
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8658,616
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0508,109
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -