Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1641,966
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2252,004
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1075,659
General PicoArgentina 17,02510,580
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,79610,437
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2957,640
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3465,187
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5023,419
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,8993,666
GrazAustria 7,8524,879
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3293,312
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2163,241
GomelBelarus 6,7714,208
GrodnoBelarus 7,2474,503
GaranhunsBrazil 14,6749,119
GoianiaBrazil 16,18810,060
GoiasBrazil 16,27410,113
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4369,592
GrajauBrazil 15,6249,709
GuairaBrazil 16,69310,373
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,7899,190
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1629,422
GarouaCameroon 8,8005,469
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1067,523
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,8367,355
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7917,327
Golden, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Goose, NfCanada 11,8687,375
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0448,106
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4107,090
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8487,984
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,5117,774
GanzhouChina 2,3231,444
GuangzhouChina 2,0811,293
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6519,726
GuayaquilEcuador 18,28911,365
GonderEthiopia 6,1663,832
GourdonFrance 8,9655,571
GrenobleFrance 8,6215,357
GeisenheimGermany 8,3645,197
GorlitzGermany 7,8594,884
GibraltarGibraltar 9,7896,083
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,47810,239
GeorgetownGuyana 16,0489,973
GoaIndia 2,2411,393
GuwahatiIndia 1,089677
GelaItaly 8,0705,015
GenoaItaly 8,3955,217
GhediItaly 8,2655,136
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7894,840
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0244,986
GrossetoItaly 8,2475,125
GrottaglieItaly 7,7534,818
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4095,226
GuidoniaItaly 8,1225,047
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9426,800
GifuJapan 4,6322,878
GaoMali 9,9856,204
GuamMariana Islands 5,3693,337
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4069,574
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4659,610
GuaymasMexico 14,3308,905
GaluutMongolia 3,3652,091
GemertNetherlands 8,4935,278
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,1836,328
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3926,458
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5046,527
GayaNiger 9,7666,069
GardermoenNorway 8,0495,002
GeiloNorway 8,2035,097
GdanskPoland 7,6084,728
GalatiRomania 6,8844,278
Gor’KijRussia 6,1033,793
GorznyjRussia 5,4603,393
GridinoRussia 6,9714,332
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2583,267
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1318,781
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9345,551
GijonSpain 9,5395,928
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3584,572
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,3493,945
GoteborgSweden 8,0114,978
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0184,982
GothenburgSweden 8,0114,978
GunnarnSweden 7,7164,795
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5685,324
GabesTunisia 8,4985,281
GafsaTunisia 8,6025,345
GiresunTurkey 5,9913,723
GoztepeTurkey 6,7624,202
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4672,776
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5352,818
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0285,610
GajvoronUkraine 6,7794,213
GeniceskUkraine 6,3723,960
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4748,994
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1635,694
Galva, IlUsa 13,5548,423
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7919,191
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4588,363
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4588,363
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4857,758
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8058,578
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2718,247
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8057,957
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1668,803
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5448,416
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4148,335
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7197,904
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7659,175
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,4578,362
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3468,293
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3828,316
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4197,717
Gravette, ArUsa 14,0228,713
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4117,712
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1968,200
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7028,515
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4748,994
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1118,768
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0368,722
Greenville, MsUsa 14,4478,978
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7038,515
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5698,432
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3478,915
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2618,862
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3398,910
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7108,519
Groton, CtUsa 13,4488,357
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7986,089
GuanareVenezuela 16,68010,365
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,91010,508
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0669,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -