Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7742,345
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9125,538
HuamboAngola 9,2805,767
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3013,294
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5355,304
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5285,300
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8254,241
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5047,149
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2236,353
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8427,980
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,8167,964
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3288,282
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8677,374
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4738,372
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9666,814
Hope, BcCanada 11,8417,358
HaikouChina 1,6721,039
HailarChina 4,2532,643
HamiChina 2,8991,802
HetanChina 2,6921,673
HavanaCuba 15,5849,684
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6969,754
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6879,748
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7999,818
HelwanEgypt 6,5594,076
HurguadaEgypt 6,3433,942
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9525,563
HelsinkiFinland 7,3024,538
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2864,527
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,1248,777
HamburgGermany 8,1725,078
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1735,079
HannoverGermany 8,2085,101
HelgolandGermany 8,3035,160
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1755,080
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1104,418
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3536,433
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3797,071
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0326,856
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2525,750
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,7331,077
HaifaIsrael 6,2093,858
HaboroJapan 5,3373,317
HachijojimaJapan 4,8453,011
HachinoheJapan 5,1913,226
HagiJapan 4,1332,568
HakodateJapan 5,1723,214
HamadaJapan 4,2082,615
HamamatsuJapan 4,6972,919
HikoneJapan 4,5832,848
HimejiJapan 4,4312,754
HiradoJapan 3,9332,444
HirooJapan 5,3903,350
HiroshimaJapan 4,2252,625
HitaJapan 4,0532,519
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0012,486
HunLibya 8,0505,003
HomboriMali 10,1826,328
HomalinMyanmar 901560
Hpa-AnMyanmar 309192
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,414
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2766,386
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1576,312
HororataNew Zealand 10,2946,397
HyderabadPakistan 2,8911,796
HuanucoPeru 18,77311,666
HelPoland 7,5954,719
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0783,155
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3263,310
HatangaRussia 6,1603,828
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1423,817
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5917,203
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5503,449
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6404,747
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7364,807
HaejuSouth Korea 3,8312,380
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2012,610
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,8981,180
HalaibSudan 6,0873,783
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,3013,916
HudeibaSudan 6,4343,998
HaparandaSweden 7,4334,619
HarnosandSweden 7,6864,776
HamaSyria 6,0603,765
HassakahSyria 5,7163,552
Hua HinThailand 727452
HakkariTurkey 5,4703,399
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8355,490
HersonUkraine 6,5514,071
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0014,351
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7259,151
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1258,156
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9138,645
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6208,464
Hart, MiUsa 13,2588,239
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,3628,303
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2978,263
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5589,046
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1268,156
Hays, KsUsa 13,6518,483
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7167,902
Hebron, NeUsa 13,5668,430
Helena, MtUsa 12,4767,753
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3288,282
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0998,761
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2498,854
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5158,398
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2578,859
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5929,068
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0078,083
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6148,460
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8028,577
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4818,377
Holly, CoUsa 13,6788,500
Homer, AkUsa 9,6636,005
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6468,480
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0478,729
Horton, KsUsa 13,6508,483
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1268,156
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9018,638
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2178,213
Houma, LaUsa 14,8269,213
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7079,139
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8788,624
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2968,883
Huron, SdUsa 13,0898,134
HanoiVietnam 1,260783
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,445898
HarareZimbabwe 7,9604,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -