Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6775,392
In SalahAlgeria 9,3805,829
InnsbruckAustria 8,1575,069
IbiriteBrazil 15,6659,735
IguatuBrazil 14,8939,254
IlheusBrazil 15,0819,372
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7239,771
IndaialBrazil 16,14610,033
IpameriBrazil 16,0849,995
IraiBrazil 16,53010,272
IreceBrazil 15,3079,512
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1839,435
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,71910,389
ItaitubaBrazil 16,53610,276
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5249,647
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4449,597
ItapevaBrazil 16,15410,038
ItirucuBrazil 15,1489,413
ItuacuBrazil 15,3019,508
IvinhemaBrazil 16,68410,368
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7196,039
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6247,223
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8026,091
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9476,803
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3305,798
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,37511,419
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,27410,734
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3879,562
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6529,726
IzobambaEcuador 18,05011,216
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4704,021
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,60110,316
IoanninaGreece 7,4694,642
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0806,264
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1895,710
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0901,299
IranshahrIran 3,6852,290
IstranaItaly 8,1215,046
IidaJapan 4,7282,938
IizukaJapan 4,0442,513
IrakoJapan 4,6392,883
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1301,945
IrozakiJapan 4,7942,979
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1681,968
IshinomakiJapan 5,1093,175
IwamizawaJapan 5,3023,295
IzuharaJapan 3,9432,450
IrbidJordan 6,1293,809
IfraneMorocco 9,8716,134
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1486,306
IlorinNigeria 9,7566,062
InchonNorth Korea 3,8722,406
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9814,959
IslamabadPakistan 2,8631,779
IquitosPeru 18,07111,229
IloiloPhilippines 3,0721,909
IasiRomania 6,9304,307
IcaRussia 6,6584,137
IlirnejRussia 7,5724,705
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3783,342
IrkutskRussia 4,0362,508
Ivdel’Russia 5,5933,476
IbizaSpain 9,1315,674
IspartaTurkey 6,6284,119
IstanbulTurkey 6,7684,206
IzmirTurkey 6,9254,304
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1844,464
IzmailUkraine 6,8194,238
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3638,304
Independence, KsUsa 13,9318,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1628,179
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7328,533
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5288,407
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7067,895
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9149,268
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3718,309
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0308,097
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3718,309
IsokaZambia 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -