Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2502,020
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1151,935
JuninArgentina 16,89210,497
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,27110,111
JacobinaBrazil 15,1559,417
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6779,121
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4478,977
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8729,863
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,5979,692
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8337,353
JiuquanChina 2,5831,605
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,03810,588
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,7189,767
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8479,847
JoensuuFinland 7,0974,410
JokioinenFinland 7,3734,582
JyvskylFinland 7,2884,529
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0816,264
JulianehbGreenland 10,7196,661
JagdalpurIndia 1,371852
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,8761,787
JerusalemIsrael 6,1873,845
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,80510,443
JosNigeria 9,2585,753
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7255,422
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7125,414
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9811,852
JhelumPakistan 2,7721,723
JiwaniPakistan 3,5362,197
JuliacaPeru 18,39811,433
JakutskRussia 5,7233,556
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5883,472
JenisejskRussia 4,6402,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6423,506
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5113,425
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5957,205
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8323,624
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5373,440
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6275,361
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8266,106
JubaSudan 6,9974,348
JokkmokkSweden 7,6364,745
JönköpingSweden 7,8834,899
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8884,902
JendoubaTunisia 8,5575,318
JerbaTunisia 8,4385,244
JerseyUk 9,0965,652
JaltaUkraine 6,3923,972
Jackson, MsUsa 14,5339,031
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1788,811
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7489,164
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6848,503
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6338,472
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -