Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2182,000
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3452,078
KhostAfghanistan 3,0921,921
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3692,093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5659,051
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0083,734
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9404,934
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3263,309
KandiBenin 9,8446,117
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6517,861
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6517,862
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8757,379
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5607,805
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1778,188
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5075,908
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3046,403
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5487,176
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9808,066
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0971,925
KashiChina 3,1101,933
KunmingChina 1,231765
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0185,604
KhargaEgypt 6,6724,146
KosseirEgypt 6,2953,912
KajaaniFinland 7,2344,495
KuopioFinland 7,1994,474
KuusamoFinland 7,2134,482
KarlsruheGermany 8,3485,188
KasselGermany 8,2405,120
KonstanzGermany 8,3125,165
KumasiGhana 10,4656,503
KalamataGreece 7,3834,588
KerkiraGreece 7,5474,690
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2994,536
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2826,389
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1945,713
KankanGuinea 11,1416,923
KindiaGuinea 11,5217,159
KissidougouGuinea 11,2576,995
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1956,957
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1231,319
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1231,319
KeszthelyHungary 7,7184,796
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4045,844
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 930578
KotaIndia 2,1711,349
KozhikodeIndia 2,1371,328
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,3592,709
KermanIran 4,1122,555
KermanshahIran 5,1063,173
Khoram AbadIran 4,9853,098
KilkennyIreland 9,3215,792
KingstonJamaica 16,0479,972
KagoshimaJapan 3,9612,461
KanazawaJapan 4,6582,894
KaruizawaJapan 4,8152,992
KatsuuraJapan 4,9383,069
KawaguchikoJapan 4,8102,989
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4243,371
KobeJapan 4,4752,781
KochiJapan 4,2932,668
KofuJapan 4,7962,980
KumagayaJapan 4,8823,033
KumamotoJapan 4,0162,495
KumejimaJapan 3,4682,155
KureJapan 4,2262,626
KushiroJapan 5,4953,415
KutchanJapan 5,2123,239
KyotoJapan 4,5302,815
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7302,318
KitaleKenya 6,7654,204
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9523,077
KufraLibya 7,4144,607
KaunasLithuania 7,2754,521
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4564,633
KybartaiLithuania 7,3404,561
KarongaMalawi 7,3234,550
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,435892
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,6111,622
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,6891,050
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,561970
KuantanMalaysia 1,7131,065
KuchingMalaysia 2,4061,495
KayesMali 11,2056,963
KeniebaMali 11,2466,988
KidalMali 9,7716,072
KitaMali 11,0586,871
KoutiaMali 10,6736,632
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9254,925
KisinevMoldova 6,8274,242
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0642,525
KhatgalMongolia 3,7742,345
KhovdMongolia 3,4872,167
KhujirtMongolia 3,4312,132
KhutagMongolia 3,6972,297
KenitraMorocco 9,9656,192
KalewaMyanmar 717446
KathaMyanmar 839521
KawthaungMyanmar 861535
KayukpyuMyanmar 322200
KengtungMyanmar 717445
KhamtiMyanmar 1,031641
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5685,946
KathmanduNepal 1,552965
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,6445,371
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3836,452
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4486,493
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4196,475
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4686,505
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5016,525
KanoNigeria 9,2305,736
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0642,526
KarasjokNorway 7,4624,637
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3555,192
KristiansandNorway 8,2435,122
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2015,096
KhasabOman 4,1052,551
KarachiPakistan 3,0171,875
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0041,867
KhanpurPakistan 2,7931,736
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1351,948
KororPalau 4,4362,756
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5064,665
KlodzkoPoland 7,7464,813
KoszalinPoland 7,7664,826
KrakowPoland 7,5204,673
KalakanRussia 4,6592,895
KaliningradRussia 7,4834,650
KamenskoeRussia 7,4094,604
KandalaksaRussia 7,1204,424
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7764,211
KazanRussia 5,7813,592
KemRussia 6,9384,312
KerchRussia 6,2353,874
KhabarovskRussia 5,0723,152
KirenskRussia 4,6912,915
KirovRussia 5,9263,683
KljuciRussia 6,9954,347
KolpasevRussia 4,7222,934
KorfRussia 7,3644,576
KostromaRussia 6,3393,939
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0414,375
KotlasRussia 6,2153,862
KrasnodarRussia 6,0173,739
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9663,086
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4033,357
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3662,713
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3194,548
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5743,464
KurganRussia 4,9713,089
KurskRussia 6,4093,982
KyraRussia 3,9622,462
KigaliRwanda 7,3854,589
KoldaSenegal 11,6237,223
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4037,086
KosiceSlovakia 7,4124,606
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0585,629
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2362,632
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,8751,165
KadugliSudan 7,0234,364
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,6344,123
KassalaSudan 6,2143,861
KhartoumSudan 6,6174,112
KostiSudan 6,6574,137
KalmarSweden 7,7504,816
KaresuandoSweden 7,5564,695
KarlstadSweden 7,9264,925
KristianstadSweden 7,8894,902
KamishliSyria 5,6833,532
KanchanaburiThailand 595370
Khlong YaiThailand 1,035643
Khon KaenThailand 856532
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 762474
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 808502
KairouanTunisia 8,4605,257
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0673,770
KarsTurkey 5,5943,476
KastamonuTurkey 6,3793,964
KayseriTurkey 6,2053,856
KonyaTurkey 6,4544,010
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4112,741
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
KinlossUk 8,9235,545
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3623,954
KievUkraine 6,7604,201
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2833,905
KirovogradUkraine 6,6104,108
KlepininoUkraine 6,4103,983
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4854,030
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1824,463
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5274,056
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4488,357
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2287,599
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7058,516
Keene, NhUsa 13,2338,223
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5918,445
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7538,546
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4059,573
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3068,269
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4475,871
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9968,697
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2088,829
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4627,744
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1678,803
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7126,035
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8345,489
KabompoZambia 8,4525,252
KabweZambia 8,0625,010
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0565,006
KafirondaZambia 8,0174,982
KaomaZambia 8,4415,245
KasamaZambia 7,6114,730
KasempaZambia 8,2835,147
KawambwaZambia 7,8014,848
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -