Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0175,603
LuandaAngola 9,4025,842
LuenaAngola 8,8155,478
La PlataArgentina 16,63310,336
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,87511,108
La RiojaArgentina 17,67210,982
LaboulayeArgentina 17,10410,628
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,11110,012
Las LomitasArgentina 17,30910,756
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4275,237
LavertonAustralia 8,0064,975
LearmonthAustralia 4,8212,996
LongreachAustralia 6,9934,346
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9934,346
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7075,411
Low HeadAustralia 8,3655,198
LinzAustria 7,9364,931
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7195,418
LerwickUk 8,7205,419
La PazBolivia 18,19911,309
LavrasBrazil 15,7679,798
LencoisBrazil 15,2849,498
LinharesBrazil 15,2459,473
LondrinaBrazil 16,39310,187
LomBulgaria 7,2554,508
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7987,331
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8177,965
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2726,383
Langara, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3397,667
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1447,546
London, OnCanada 13,3538,297
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4566,497
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6967,268
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,0086,841
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,97211,168
LanzhouChina 2,3311,449
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,481921
Las GaviotasColombia 17,17010,670
LimonCosta Rica 17,03310,584
LarnacaCyprus 6,3433,942
LimassolCyprus 6,3963,974
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0414,997
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2465,124
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2635,135
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7209,769
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7049,758
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,7479,785
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6529,726
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,04011,210
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,45411,468
LuxorEgypt 6,4544,011
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,57310,299
Laucala BayFiji 9,9426,178
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1284,429
Le MansFrance 8,9645,570
LilleFrance 8,6915,401
LyonFrance 8,6695,387
LambarnGabon 9,4495,872
LastourvilleGabon 9,1885,710
LibrevilleGabon 9,4985,902
LeipzigGermany 8,0344,993
LindenbergGermany 7,9104,915
LamiaGreece 7,3354,558
LarissaGreece 7,3334,557
LemnosGreece 7,1064,416
LimnosGreece 7,0924,407
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,5159,641
LabeGuinea 11,4147,093
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8706,755
La CeibaHonduras 16,39710,189
La MesaHonduras 16,42110,204
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5841,606
LudhianaIndia 2,4691,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2395,120
LatinaItaly 8,1145,042
LatronicoItaly 7,8744,893
LecceItaly 7,6934,780
LodwarKenya 6,6254,117
Luang PrabangLaos 851529
LiepajaLatvia 7,4664,639
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3834,588
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4935,278
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4694,641
LabuanMalaysia 2,5701,597
LuqaMalta 8,0675,013
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6299,712
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7189,146
LashioMyanmar 753468
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4416,488
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4346,484
LagosNigeria 9,9486,182
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2355,117
LillehammerNorway 8,0765,018
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6371,639
La VictoriaParaguay 17,09410,622
LimaPeru 18,99411,803
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1341,948
LisbonPortugal 10,0036,216
LeninbadRussia 3,5502,206
LevsiRussia 5,3123,301
LungiSierra Leone 11,6107,214
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9324,929
LanzaroteSpain 10,8026,712
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3225,793
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3645,198
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3575,193
LatakiaSyria 6,1523,823
LampangThailand 530329
LoeiThailand 744462
Lop BuriThailand 664413
LomeTogo 10,1826,327
LeemingUk 8,9005,531
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7195,418
London, EnglandUk 8,9015,531
London-GatwickUk 8,9015,531
LynehamUk 9,0125,600
L’VovUkraine 7,2224,488
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7414,189
LozovajaUkraine 6,3223,929
LubnyUkraine 6,5814,089
LuckUkraine 7,1204,424
LuganskUkraine 6,1053,793
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2458,231
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7439,161
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7319,154
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8099,203
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1328,160
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9668,057
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8578,611
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5209,023
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3638,304
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9678,058
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5947,826
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2238,217
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8569,232
Larned, KsUsa 13,7588,549
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6498,482
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3488,295
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7558,548
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2128,210
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2798,252
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8728,620
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7478,543
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9828,689
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1388,785
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2568,859
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9278,654
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3037,645
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,0838,130
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7478,543
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9198,650
Libby, MtUsa 12,1727,564
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7698,556
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9198,028
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2418,850
Llano, TxUsa 14,5049,013
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3358,287
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3978,325
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3718,309
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3738,310
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8478,605
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0998,761
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9058,641
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4678,990
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4088,332
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2098,208
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1408,787
Luling, TxUsa 14,6829,123
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1108,147
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9668,679
LivingstoneZambia 8,4695,263
LundaziZambia 7,4964,658
LusakaZambia 8,1045,036
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1015,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -