Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6462,265
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4992,174
MilianaAlgeria 9,1345,676
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7336,048
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4177,095
Malarg EArgentina 17,41910,824
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,86810,482
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,43610,213
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,09910,626
MendozaArgentina 17,58410,927
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,58310,926
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,84010,465
Mackay MoAustralia 7,2794,523
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9606,190
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0203,119
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4643,396
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9984,970
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0174,982
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5634,700
Mount GambierAustralia 7,7354,806
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4143,986
MuharraqBahrain 4,6612,897
MinskBelarus 7,0184,361
MogilevBelarus 6,8594,262
MaunBotswana 8,7955,465
MacapaBrazil 15,8309,837
MacauBrazil 14,5699,054
MaceioBrazil 14,6099,078
MachadoBrazil 15,8629,857
ManausBrazil 16,87210,484
MarabaBrazil 15,8879,872
MaringaBrazil 16,47010,235
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,23410,088
Monte AzulBrazil 15,4779,618
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0129,329
MonteiroBrazil 14,7049,137
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6199,706
Morada NovaBrazil 14,7539,167
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2359,467
MamfeCameroon 9,3455,807
MarouaCameroon 8,6765,391
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5566,560
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9418,042
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2777,629
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0806,264
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1797,568
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7277,287
Moncton, NbCanada 12,7257,908
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,5547,801
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,9888,071
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,9998,078
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,2937,639
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4347,727
Morden, MbCanada 12,5737,813
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1248,156
MoundouChad 8,5395,306
MatecanaColombia 17,39810,811
MoroniComoros 6,4884,032
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6414,748
MarstalDenmark 8,1265,049
Melville HallDominica 15,5669,673
MichesDominican Republic 15,6649,734
MocaDominican Republic 15,6869,748
MoncionDominican Republic 15,7079,761
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6789,743
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7159,766
MilagroEcuador 18,27311,355
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,9454,316
MinyaEgypt 6,6304,120
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4625,880
MassawaEritrea 5,8893,659
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9945,589
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5614,698
MarseilleFrance 8,7005,406
MontpellierFrance 8,7955,465
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9059,883
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7939,193
MakokouGabon 9,1275,672
MayumbaGabon 9,4925,899
MitzicGabon 9,2625,756
MkamboGabon 8,9995,592
MoandaGabon 9,1485,685
MouilaGabon 9,4035,843
MagdeburgGermany 8,0835,023
MunichGermany 8,1095,039
MünsterGermany 8,3555,192
MethoniGreece 7,4134,606
MilosGreece 7,1694,455
MitiliniGreece 6,9754,334
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9794,337
MacentaGuinea 11,2296,978
MamouGuinea 11,4287,101
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9335,551
MiskolcHungary 7,4514,630
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,1831,357
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,0901,299
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3341,450
MusulipatnamIndia 1,453903
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7022,300
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7322,941
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,529950
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7473,572
MashhadIran 4,0792,534
Malin HeadIreland 9,2205,729
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3015,158
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7974,845
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9384,933
MilanItaly 8,3425,184
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3825,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2445,123
ManIvory Coast 11,0636,875
MaebashiJapan 4,8613,021
MaizuruJapan 4,5082,801
MakurazakiJapan 3,9302,442
MatsueJapan 4,3142,681
MatsumotoJapan 4,7622,959
MatsuyamaJapan 4,2342,631
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8962,421
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1803,840
MishimaJapan 4,8152,992
MitoJapan 4,9823,096
MiyakejimaJapan 4,8433,009
MiyakoJapan 5,2003,231
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2882,043
MiyakonojoJapan 4,0152,495
MiyazakiJapan 4,0512,518
MombetsuJapan 5,4613,394
MoriokaJapan 5,1363,191
MuroranJapan 5,2073,236
MurotomisakiJapan 4,3402,697
MutsuJapan 5,1913,226
Ma’AnJordan 6,1323,810
MafraqJordan 6,0913,785
MombasaKenya 6,4834,029
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5251,569
MaseruLesotho 8,8475,498
MonroviaLiberia 11,4007,084
MisratahLibya 8,0755,018
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4193,989
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7684,206
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5884,094
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8774,273
MakhangaMalawi 7,5084,666
MangochiMalawi 7,3964,596
MwmosaMalawi 7,4454,627
MzimbaMalawi 7,4364,621
MzuzuMalawi 7,3774,584
MalaccaMalaysia 1,8081,124
MersingMalaysia 1,8751,165
MiriMalaysia 2,5111,560
MaleMaldives 2,7061,681
MenakaMali 9,7666,069
MoptiMali 10,4586,498
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3625,196
MazatlanMexico 15,0099,327
MeridaMexico 15,7949,814
Mexico CityMexico 15,7149,765
MonterreyMexico 15,0239,335
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6029,695
MaantyMongolia 3,5902,231
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3972,111
MatadMongolia 3,8842,414
MurenMongolia 3,6872,291
MarrakechMorocco 10,1956,335
MeknesMorocco 9,8886,144
MideltMorocco 9,8636,129
MaputoMozambique 8,2295,114
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9054,291
MandalayMyanmar 597371
MeiktilaMyanmar 466290
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 634394
MindatMyanmar 521323
MonywaMyanmar 594369
MyeikMyanmar 634394
MyitkyinaMyanmar 994618
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5005,282
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3106,407
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3196,412
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0416,240
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3186,412
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3356,422
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3526,433
ManaguaNicaragua 16,79610,437
MasatepeNicaragua 16,82410,455
MagariaNiger 9,1635,694
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8345,490
MaradiNiger 9,3395,803
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7595,443
MakurdiNigeria 9,3625,818
MinnaNigeria 9,5155,913
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,7222,313
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8874,901
MajisOman 4,0452,514
MasirahOman 3,7962,359
Muscat  Oman 3,8702,405
MultanPakistan 2,8001,740
MurreePakistan 2,8611,778
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,1173,801
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,37110,795
MoyobambaPeru 18,52011,508
MactanPhilippines 3,2352,010
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8151,749
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7956,087
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8505,499
MagadanRussia 6,5244,054
MahackalaRussia 5,3133,302
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7434,190
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7444,191
MarkovoRussia 7,6464,751
MinusinskRussia 4,1172,559
MogocaRussia 4,6442,886
MoscowRussia 6,4464,006
MurmanskRussia 7,1614,450
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7593,578
MatamSenegal 11,3397,046
MogadishuSomalia 5,6433,507
MadridSpain 9,4865,895
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4985,902
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8695,511
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6976,026
MelillaSpain 9,6155,975
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3485,809
MalakalSudan 6,8564,260
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3765,205
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5045,284
Mae Hong SonThailand 441274
Mae SariangThailand 371230
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 402250
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,060659
MalatyaTurkey 5,9773,714
MersinTurkey 6,2623,891
MuglaTurkey 6,8204,238
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9755,577
ManstonUk 8,7935,464
MeloUruguay 16,44910,222
MercedesUruguay 16,73810,401
MontevideoUruguay 16,50310,255
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,5129,018
Madison, FlUsa 14,6989,134
Madison, InUsa 13,8148,584
Madison, NeUsa 13,3708,308
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3418,290
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,6948,510
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2448,230
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9828,689
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Marion, InUsa 13,5918,446
Marion, NcUsa 14,1388,785
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9738,061
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4468,977
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7698,556
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3015,780
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7328,533
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0578,113
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,9058,641
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1838,813
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,7488,543
Medford, WiUsa 13,1128,148
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0078,083
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2318,844
Mena, ArUsa 14,1858,815
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5439,037
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4969,008
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7748,560
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2589,482
Midland, TxUsa 14,3058,889
Milan, MnUsa 13,0618,116
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0278,095
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6897,885
Milford, DeUsa 13,7238,528
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4768,996
Millen, GaUsa 14,4929,006
Millport, OhUsa 13,5778,437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,2988,264
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3698,308
Minden, NeUsa 13,4378,350
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1128,148
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3697,686
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,7299,153
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5198,401
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2378,847
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0618,116
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5589,046
Montrose, CoUsa 13,4788,375
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6148,460
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1948,820
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1388,785
Moro, OrUsa 12,2547,615
Morris, MnUsa 12,9528,049
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0208,712
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5658,429
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2588,239
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,0838,130
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,9138,645
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1648,801
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3508,296
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0798,749
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,37010,172
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,63310,336
MaracayVenezuela 16,44310,218
MaturinVenezuela 16,19810,065
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,66710,357
MeridaVenezuela 16,79910,439
MagoyeZambia 8,2155,105
MansaZambia 7,8794,896
MbalaZambia 7,5334,681
MfuweZambia 7,6664,764
MisamfuZambia 7,5944,719
MonguZambia 8,6245,359
MpikaZambia 7,6554,757
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6214,736
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1315,053
MumbwaZambia 8,2165,105
MwinilungaZambia 8,3535,191
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0895,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -