Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2792,038
NeuquenArgentina 17,04210,590
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,83410,461
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,3555,813
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3533,948
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2245,111
NuriootpaAustralia 7,3714,580
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2909,501
NatitingouBenin 10,0336,234
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5139,640
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8405,494
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1925,712
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5727,191
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,2247,596
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1157,528
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2476,367
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9727,440
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9718,060
N’DjamenaChad 8,5465,310
NanchangChina 2,5311,573
NanjingChina 2,9531,835
NanningChina 1,551964
NicosiaCyprus 6,3753,961
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0244,986
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6599,730
NeybaDominican Republic 15,8159,828
NegeleEthiopia 6,1373,813
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8286,107
NandiFiji 9,8286,107
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4434,625
NancyFrance 8,5115,289
NantesFrance 9,1185,666
NiceFrance 8,5385,306
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9724,954
NurembergGermany 8,1475,062
NurnbergGermany 8,1505,064
NaxosGreece 7,0844,402
NanortalikGreenland 10,7426,675
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6586,623
NordGreenland 8,5015,283
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5716,569
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1306,917
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7211,069
New DelhiIndia 2,2261,383
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0094,977
NaganoJapan 4,7932,979
NagasakiJapan 3,9382,447
NagoJapan 3,5882,230
NagoyaJapan 4,6432,885
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5532,208
NaraJapan 4,5302,815
NazeJapan 3,7762,347
NemuroJapan 5,6003,480
NiigataJapan 4,9053,048
NikkoJapan 4,9083,050
NobeokaJapan 4,0932,544
NairobiKenya 6,6684,144
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5607,184
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2772,037
NidaLithuania 7,4584,634
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1013,791
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5334,060
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3564,571
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4204,611
NaraMali 10,7586,685
NioroMali 10,9646,813
NemaMauritania 10,7026,650
NouakchottMauritania 11,5017,147
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,9255,546
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5346,546
NelsonNew Zealand 10,3026,402
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2956,397
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5026,526
NandaimeNicaragua 16,84210,466
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6875,398
NiameyNiger 9,8486,120
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7584,821
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4794,648
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0264,987
NawabshahPakistan 2,9201,815
NokkundiPakistan 3,5302,194
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,52310,889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8191,752
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3833,967
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4262,751
NikolaevRussia 6,6044,104
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6643,519
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2964,534
NizneangarskRussia 4,5172,807
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2542,644
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7183,554
NovgorodRussia 6,8984,286
NovosibirskRussia 4,3742,718
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,8711,163
No. 6Sudan 6,5274,056
NyalaSudan 7,5084,666
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,067663
Nakhon SawanThailand 586364
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,073667
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 673418
NarathiwatThailand 1,383859
NigdeTurkey 6,2673,895
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6442,886
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4283,994
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5478,418
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5478,418
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,1208,774
Natchez, MsUsa 14,6019,073
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9668,679
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,3198,277
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,5528,421
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5698,432
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3248,279
New London, WiUsa 13,2058,206
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7909,191
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7899,190
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2008,202
New YorkUsa 13,4888,382
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5228,403
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5128,396
Newark, NjUsa 13,5248,404
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0358,100
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3608,923
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9118,644
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4818,999
Newport, TnUsa 14,1438,789
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7885,461
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9738,683
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3638,304
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2327,601
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3298,283
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,3828,316
Norton, KsUsa 13,5208,402
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5598,426
NdolaZambia 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -