Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4005,841
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5845,956
OranArgentina 17,72011,011
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8142,991
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5874,093
OstendeBelgium 8,6895,399
ObidosBrazil 16,37010,173
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2676,380
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0448,106
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0458,106
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,11810,637
OdenseDenmark 8,1255,049
OtavaloEcuador 17,97611,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3106,406
OuluFinland 7,3584,572
OroomiehIran 5,3613,331
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4065,223
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9936,831
ObihiroJapan 5,4023,357
OfunatoJapan 5,1623,208
OitaJapan 4,1112,554
OkayamaJapan 4,3602,710
OkinoerabuJapan 3,6772,285
OmaezakiJapan 4,7382,944
OmuJapan 5,4403,381
OnahamaJapan 5,0353,129
OsakaJapan 4,5012,797
OshimaJapan 4,8443,010
OtaruJapan 5,2423,257
OwaseJapan 4,5442,824
OuarzazateMorocco 10,1216,289
OujoaMorocco 9,5435,930
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,9375,554
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4336,483
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1806,326
OphirNew Zealand 10,1856,329
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5166,535
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1156,285
OcotalNicaragua 16,63210,335
OrlandNorway 8,1045,036
OsloNorway 8,0705,015
OhotskRussia 6,1293,808
OkhotskRussia 6,1293,808
OlekminskRussia 5,2683,274
OlenekRussia 5,8863,657
OmskRussia 4,6282,876
OnegaRussia 6,7404,189
OrenburgRussia 5,2173,242
OymyakonRussia 6,3453,943
OviedoSpain 9,5655,944
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8624,885
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8465,497
OdessaUkraine 6,6844,154
OvrucUkraine 6,8994,287
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1468,790
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3508,296
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7808,563
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8447,982
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1548,174
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,0698,121
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0718,744
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9917,452
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4668,368
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4568,362
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8118,583
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9719,303
Orono, MeUsa 12,9538,049
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2478,232
Oswego, NyUsa 13,2608,240
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9528,670
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3698,307
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1858,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -