Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9316,793
Port BlairAndaman Islands 609378
ParanaArgentina 17,01410,573
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,81910,451
PehuajoArgentina 16,88210,491
PergaminoArgentina 16,90510,505
PigeArgentina 16,79710,438
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,29810,749
PosadasArgentina 16,78810,432
PresidenciaArgentina 17,23510,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,65910,973
Punta IndioArgentina 16,56210,292
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8683,646
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8833,034
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3357,044
ParakouBenin 9,9356,174
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7099,140
ParacatuBrazil 15,9429,906
ParanaBrazil 15,9709,924
ParanaguaBrazil 16,09910,004
ParanaibaBrazil 16,41010,197
ParintinsBrazil 16,52710,270
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0349,342
Passo FundoBrazil 16,42310,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9169,890
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1429,410
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8699,240
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3359,530
PeixeBrazil 16,0349,963
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1109,389
PicosBrazil 15,1469,412
PiraiBrazil 15,6539,727
PirenopolisBrazil 16,14910,035
PompeuBrazil 15,7619,794
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,86210,478
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0389,966
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,34010,154
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,54110,900
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,26310,106
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0069,946
PosseBrazil 15,8459,846
PlevenBulgaria 7,1444,440
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1324,432
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,232765
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3597,059
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5356,546
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9968,076
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1978,201
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4157,715
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4037,708
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4657,124
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4927,763
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9907,451
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3887,077
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0286,853
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2677,623
ParronChile 17,58710,929
Puerto AysenChile 16,62410,331
Puerto MonttChile 17,03710,587
Punta ArenasChile 15,7959,815
PingbianChina 2,4761,539
PeralesColombia 17,41010,819
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,80510,443
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,04210,590
PragueCzech Republic 7,9154,919
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8739,864
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6909,750
PoloDominican Republic 15,8509,849
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6499,725
PichilingueEcuador 18,16211,286
PortoviejoEcuador 18,19011,304
PuyoEcuador 18,14011,273
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4694,020
ParisFrance 8,7875,461
PerpignanFrance 8,9035,532
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7394,809
Port-GentilGabon 9,6065,969
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,18711,302
PotsdamGermany 7,9804,959
PatrasGreece 7,4004,598
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5825,954
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6776,635
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,5169,642
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8609,855
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,45510,225
PecsHungary 7,6454,751
PambanIndia 1,8771,167
PuneIndia 2,2241,382
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0621,281
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,4561,526
PadovaItaly 8,1425,059
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1965,093
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1335,054
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1505,065
PantelleriaItaly 8,2725,141
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2735,141
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4365,242
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1245,049
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9974,970
PiacenzaItaly 8,3175,168
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2855,148
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1235,048
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1205,046
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8854,900
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1515,065
PrizziItaly 8,1295,052
PakseLaos 1,190740
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,409875
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7723,587
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7873,596
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9634,327
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5844,713
PyiMyanmar 231144
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7605,444
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3566,436
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4576,498
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2876,392
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3886,455
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,58210,304
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6135,974
PohangNorth Korea 4,0252,501
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,8932,419
PadidanPakistan 2,9611,840
PanjgurPakistan 3,3512,082
ParachinarPakistan 3,1111,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3732,096
PeshawarPakistan 3,0011,865
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,4614,015
PilarParaguay 17,02610,580
PiscoPeru 18,99111,801
PiuraPeru 18,63311,579
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,23211,330
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7061,682
PoznanPoland 7,7254,800
PrzemyslPoland 7,3074,540
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8076,094
PortalegrePortugal 9,8406,115
Porto Portugal 9,8616,128
PavelecRussia 6,2743,899
PecoraRussia 6,0603,766
PermRussia 5,5693,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7864,217
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8404,250
PjatigorskRussia 5,6923,537
PoronajskRussia 5,6313,499
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1173,801
Providenja BayRussia 8,4265,236
PskovRussia 7,0484,380
PodorSenegal 11,4637,123
PopradSlovakia 7,4874,652
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2335,738
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6115,351
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9995,592
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,8891,174
Port SudanSudan 6,0603,766
ParamariboSuriname 15,8629,857
PiteňSweden 7,5454,688
PalmyraSyria 5,9143,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2108,209
PhetchabunThailand 681423
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 587365
PhraeThailand 592368
PhuketThailand 1,064661
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,033642
Prachin BuriThailand 769478
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 772480
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,9949,939
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1925,712
PoltavaUkraine 6,4644,017
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,63110,334
PradoUruguay 16,50310,255
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,39810,190
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8078,580
Pana, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Paoli, InUsa 13,8148,584
Paris, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8687,996
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7629,173
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1098,146
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1538,795
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9608,675
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6058,454
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2907,637
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7579,170
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6128,459
Perry, OkUsa 14,0188,711
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6318,471
Philo, OhUsa 13,6948,510
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7518,545
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0468,107
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3008,886
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6248,466
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4888,382
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3238,279
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1168,772
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8137,962
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3298,904
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8967,392
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7369,157
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5068,393
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8967,392
Portage, WiUsa 13,2478,232
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1278,157
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1257,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3368,287
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3108,893
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1397,543
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8498,606
Princeton, InUsa 13,9198,649
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3578,300
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5728,434
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,85510,474
PetaukeZambia 7,7754,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -