Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7342,320
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,2173,242
QubaAzerbaijan 5,1783,217
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,8539,230
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8196,102
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,8137,962
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4717,128
QuinteroChile 17,73411,020
QingdaoChina 3,3102,057
QiqiharChina 4,3232,686
QuitoEcuador 18,02711,202
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1176,287
QuettaPakistan 3,2011,989
Quanah, TxUsa 14,1338,782
Quitman, GaUsa 14,7029,136
Quang TriVietnam 1,322821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -