Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,13510,648
ReconquistaArgentina 17,06910,607
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,23510,710
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8929,875
RivadaviaArgentina 17,55110,907
RosarioArgentina 16,97710,550
RichmondAustralia 8,1595,070
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5194,673
RecifeBrazil 14,4808,998
RemansoBrazil 15,2889,500
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,98511,176
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,5779,680
Rio NegroBrazil 16,21710,077
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,37610,176
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8647,373
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4267,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3047,646
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3057,646
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8196,102
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6437,856
RuoqiangChina 2,5581,589
Rafael NunezColombia 16,80610,443
RandersDenmark 8,1395,058
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7919,813
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6429,720
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,27210,733
RumipambaEcuador 18,11911,259
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2293,871
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,2723,897
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4283,995
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6789,743
RostockGermany 8,0314,991
RhodesGreece 6,8454,254
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1835,706
ReykhólarIceland 9,4855,894
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5485,933
RamsarIran 4,8583,019
RashtIran 4,9603,082
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2685,759
RadicofaniItaly 8,1875,088
Resia PassItaly 8,2265,111
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1035,036
RivoltoItaly 8,0444,999
Rolle PassItaly 8,1375,056
RomeItaly 8,1425,059
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1665,074
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0144,980
RumoiJapan 5,3173,304
RigaLatvia 7,2914,531
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3254,552
RodriguesMauritius 5,3063,297
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8442,389
RabatMorocco 9,9886,207
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14993
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0675,635
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3276,418
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3306,419
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2426,365
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4466,491
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4376,486
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1786,325
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3426,426
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5976,585
RivasNicaragua 16,88110,490
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9171,813
RebolyRussia 7,0744,396
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0263,744
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0483,137
RagaSudan 7,5204,673
RashadSudan 6,8604,263
RenkSudan 6,6794,150
RumbekSudan 7,1424,438
RanongThailand 862535
Roi EtThailand 952592
RizeTurkey 5,8173,615
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7424,189
RomnyUkraine 6,5674,081
RovnoUkraine 7,0744,396
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1292,566
RochaUruguay 16,36510,170
Racine, WiUsa 13,3958,324
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1238,776
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0098,084
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0068,082
Reading, PaUsa 13,5938,447
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6187,841
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7127,899
Redding, CaUsa 12,5857,820
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4448,354
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8047,957
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5898,444
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9258,653
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9258,653
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9768,685
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2278,219
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3128,272
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2798,252
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4468,356
Rockville, InUsa 13,7008,514
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4048,329
Rome, GaUsa 14,3708,930
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6257,845
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3327,663
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0838,751
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7408,538
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -