Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6112,244
ShkoderAlbania 7,5624,699
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7145,415
SaltaArgentina 17,77811,047
San AntonioArgentina 16,71910,389
San LuisArgentina 17,38110,801
San RafaelArgentina 17,42110,826
Santa RosaArgentina 16,99810,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,54410,902
SarmientoArgentina 16,47910,240
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2105,102
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2075,100
SalzburgAustria 8,0274,988
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2813,281
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0833,159
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1443,196
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6197,220
SaveBenin 9,9936,210
Santa CruzBolivia 17,67210,982
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6414,748
SalvadorBrazil 14,9899,314
Santa MariaBrazil 16,50210,255
SantaremBrazil 16,31610,139
SantosBrazil 15,8949,877
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0649,982
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,23110,086
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,7919,191
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,18510,058
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,66610,357
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7699,799
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2729,490
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2169,456
São PauloBrazil 15,9279,897
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0319,962
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,03111,205
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1079,387
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0069,325
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6839,746
SobralBrazil 14,9099,264
SoureBrazil 15,6219,707
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5829,683
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,32810,146
SurubimBrazil 14,5599,047
SadovoBulgaria 7,1174,423
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2554,508
SofiaBulgaria 7,2444,502
SiemreapCambodia 1,046650
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7957,951
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2467,610
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,8407,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0486,865
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4986,523
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6127,837
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0747,503
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9828,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8687,375
Scott, SkCanada 11,9987,456
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3387,667
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,8417,980
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9648,056
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6425,991
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5737,813
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5497,798
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5337,167
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,2887,636
Summerside, PeCanada 12,6667,871
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2427,608
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2397,605
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5747,813
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,0606,873
SalCape Verde 12,2407,606
SantiagoChile 17,65410,970
SewellChile 17,58610,928
ShanghaiChina 3,1391,950
ShantouChina 2,4021,492
ShenyangChina 3,8992,423
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,72910,395
Simon BolivarColombia 16,68510,368
San JoseCosta Rica 17,04410,591
SibenikCroatia 7,8454,875
SplitCroatia 7,8034,849
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8524,879
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2125,103
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6859,747
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7349,777
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6729,739
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6829,745
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6549,727
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7569,791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7109,762
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7729,801
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7739,801
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7029,758
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6669,735
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6869,748
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7099,762
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7569,791
San GabrielEcuador 17,92011,135
SalloumEgypt 7,1374,435
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1304,431
SohagEgypt 6,5474,068
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3013,916
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,59810,314
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4439,597
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3624,575
StrasbourgFrance 8,4115,227
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6849,746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7869,810
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8203,617
SchleswigGermany 8,1915,090
StuttgartGermany 8,2955,155
SamosGreece 6,9484,317
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1584,448
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2054,478
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2786,387
SiguiriGuinea 11,0886,890
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,48510,244
SzegedHungary 7,5004,661
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7604,822
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5275,920
SagarIndia 1,8451,146
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7671,719
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4583,392
SemnanIran 4,5812,847
ShahroudIran 4,4772,782
ShirazIran 4,5112,803
ShannonIreland 9,4195,853
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4915,276
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8614,885
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6804,772
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3105,164
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4885,274
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8514,878
SigonellaItaly 8,0044,974
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9976,834
SagaJapan 3,9952,483
SaigoJapan 4,3632,711
SakaiJapan 4,3312,692
SakataJapan 5,0033,109
SapporoJapan 5,2613,269
SaseboJapan 3,9422,449
SendaiJapan 5,0713,151
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,2202,622
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0742,532
ShinjoJapan 5,0363,130
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4872,789
ShirakawaJapan 4,9813,095
ShizuokaJapan 4,7642,961
SumotoJapan 4,4372,757
SuttsuJapan 5,1673,211
SuwaJapan 4,7682,963
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,03511,207
SavannakhetLaos 1,053654
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3184,548
SiluteLithuania 7,4304,617
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3884,591
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9913,723
SalimaMalawi 7,4284,616
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8091,745
SibuMalaysia 2,4611,529
SanMali 10,5746,571
SegouMali 10,7076,653
SikassoMali 10,7326,669
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3373,317
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,19510,063
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3012,051
SainshandMongolia 3,4412,138
SafiMorocco 10,2746,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4786,511
SittweMyanmar 424263
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3156,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3685,200
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9424,935
SaiqOman 3,9332,444
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3182,684
SurOman 3,7422,325
SialkotPakistan 2,6821,667
SibbiPakistan 3,0831,916
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,91910,514
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,92811,762
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4102,119
SandomierzPoland 7,3864,590
SniezkaPoland 7,8064,851
SuwalkiPoland 7,3244,551
SzczecinPoland 7,8704,890
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0576,249
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3447,049
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,5719,676
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9893,722
Satu MareRomania 7,2904,530
SibiuRomania 7,1924,469
SulinaRomania 6,7464,192
SadrinskRussia 5,0953,166
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9894,343
SalekhardRussia 5,9003,666
SaratovRussia 5,7583,578
SejmcanRussia 6,7444,191
SelagoncyRussia 5,6863,533
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1773,838
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8443,010
SmolenskRussia 6,7524,196
SociRussia 5,9343,688
SortovalaRussia 7,0164,360
SuntarRussia 5,3543,327
SurgutRussia 5,2253,247
SverdlovskRussia 5,2863,285
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0593,765
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,4519,601
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7886,082
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9273,062
SingaporeSingapore 1,9871,235
SliacSlovakia 7,5684,703
SeoulSouth Korea 3,9042,426
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8542,395
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6245,980
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2715,761
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4015,842
SevilleSpain 9,7886,082
SennarSudan 6,5484,069
ShambatSudan 6,6174,112
ShendiSudan 6,5024,041
StenseleSweden 7,7424,811
StockholmSweden 7,6584,759
StorlienSweden 7,9814,960
SundsvallSweden 7,7104,791
SantisSwitzerland 8,3075,162
SongeaTanzania 7,1864,466
Sakon NakhonThailand 997620
SongkhlaThailand 1,240771
Suphan BuriThailand 629391
Surat ThaniThailand 973604
SurinThailand 958595
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1276,293
SokodeTogo 10,1016,277
SfaxTunisia 8,4285,237
SousseTunisia 8,4105,226
SamsunTurkey 6,1703,834
SiirtTurkey 5,6343,501
SivasTurkey 6,0873,782
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9612,461
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3545,812
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0605,630
SarataUkraine 6,7634,203
SarnyUkraine 7,0484,380
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3983,976
SumyUkraine 6,4864,030
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1672,590
SaltoUruguay 16,81810,451
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8007,954
Safford, AzUsa 13,8878,630
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,0818,129
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0259,337
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8198,587
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4588,363
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2008,202
Salem, InUsa 13,8148,584
Salem, OrUsa 12,1667,560
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0488,108
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4208,961
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6759,119
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5488,419
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8287,972
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,5719,676
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1328,160
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8828,005
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2768,250
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1728,185
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2498,854
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9808,066
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5619,048
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7078,517
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8148,584
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9617,433
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9767,442
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9138,646
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Selma, AlUsa 14,5899,066
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,4698,370
Seymour, InUsa 13,8148,584
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9258,653
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8287,971
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4668,989
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3388,288
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2038,204
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5138,397
Southport, NcUsa 14,3188,898
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7998,575
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6158,460
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1657,560
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0238,093
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7038,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9508,669
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7455,434
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0298,096
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8198,587
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0188,090
Stamford, CtUsa 13,4888,382
State College, PaUsa 13,5708,432
State University, MsUsa 14,4678,990
State University, NmUsa 14,1178,773
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8758,622
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2698,245
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6648,491
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8677,996
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3318,284
Storrs, CtUsa 13,3678,306
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1858,815
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4538,981
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2107,588
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7628,552
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4968,387
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2928,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6982,298
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,93810,525
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,64410,343
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,45610,226
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7086,654
SocotraYemen 4,4142,743
SenangaZambia 8,6475,374
SerenjeZambia 7,8354,869
SeshekeZambia 8,6025,346
SolweziZambia 8,1745,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -