Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5459,660
UaupesBrazil 17,27910,737
UbatubaBrazil 15,7699,799
UberabaBrazil 16,0689,985
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2707,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0791,913
UpernavikGreenland 9,8306,108
UummannaqGreenland 9,9656,192
UdineItaly 8,0294,989
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1355,055
UenoJapan 4,5602,833
UnzendakeJapan 3,9742,469
UrakawaJapan 5,3443,321
UshibukaJapan 3,9342,445
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,9353,067
UwajimaJapan 4,1942,606
UkmergeLithuania 7,2214,487
UtenaLithuania 7,1724,457
UlaangomMongolia 3,6812,287
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6362,259
UlgiiMongolia 3,6032,239
UliastaiMongolia 3,4512,144
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5972,235
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6952,296
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,2132,618
UfaRussia 5,3673,335
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7894,219
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0602,523
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9474,317
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2592,647
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2533,885
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1064,416
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7883,597
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1914,469
Umm BeninSudan 6,5244,054
UmeňSweden 7,5804,710
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,093679
Udon ThaniThailand 858533
Uttaradit EastThailand 574357
UrfaTurkey 5,9003,666
UsakTurkey 6,7324,183
Uman’Ukraine 6,7574,199
UzgorodUkraine 7,3394,560
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6888,506
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5888,444
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6898,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -