Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5774,709
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,37910,799
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,38210,802
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,27910,737
ViennaAustria 7,7754,831
VitebskBelarus 6,8774,274
VassourasBrazil 15,6299,712
VicosaBrazil 15,5439,659
VitoriaBrazil 15,2799,495
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2779,493
VarnaBulgaria 6,8744,272
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,7697,935
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7837,322
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7907,326
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8427,359
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8207,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8297,351
ValdiviaChile 17,20410,691
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,17010,670
VallenarChile 17,96711,165
ValparaisoChile 17,72011,012
VanguardiaColombia 17,36010,788
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,83711,084
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0785,020
VestervigDenmark 8,2405,121
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7449,784
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6829,745
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6869,747
VilsandiEstonia 7,4364,621
VaasaFinland 7,4964,658
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5205,916
VeravalIndia 2,6061,619
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,222759
ValentiaIreland 9,5345,925
VeniceItaly 8,1045,036
VeronaItaly 8,2205,108
VicenzaItaly 8,1665,074
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1645,073
ViterboItaly 8,1715,078
VolterraItaly 8,2525,128
VientianeLaos 838521
VarenaLithuania 7,2224,488
VilniusLithuania 7,1914,468
VeracruzMexico 15,8479,848
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6385,367
VaernesNorway 8,0394,996
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1435,060
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2854,527
VillarricaParaguay 16,87610,487
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0844,402
VanavaraRussia 4,8823,034
VasileviciRussia 6,8434,252
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8804,275
VerhojanskRussia 6,2823,903
ViljujskRussia 5,6153,489
VitimRussia 4,9623,083
Vize IslandRussia 7,0344,371
VladivostokRussia 4,5632,836
VolgogradRussia 5,7403,567
VologdaRussia 6,4534,010
VoronezRussia 6,2013,853
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1245,049
VytegraRussia 6,7004,164
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9313,064
ValenciaSpain 9,2675,759
ValladolidSpain 9,5415,929
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,8186,101
VisbySweden 7,6344,744
VanTurkey 5,5253,433
ValleyUk 9,1225,669
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8824,277
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7877,946
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8216,103
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1197,531
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2878,256
Vevay, InUsa 13,8428,602
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,5219,023
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7909,190
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2338,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -