Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0104,978
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2282,006
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1915,090
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0794,399
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5543,451
WoomeraAustralia 6,9674,330
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1203,182
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0677,499
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3008,265
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6166,597
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3286,418
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1628,179
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4468,355
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,5077,772
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1767,566
WillemstadCuraƧao 16,33110,148
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1896,953
WajimaJapan 4,7062,924
WakamatsuJapan 4,9653,085
WakayamaJapan 4,4572,770
WakkanaiJapan 5,3763,341
WajirKenya 6,2053,856
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7796,076
WindhoekNamibia 9,5095,909
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5276,542
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5016,525
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2736,384
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4566,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4816,513
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4546,496
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1156,285
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5196,537
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4376,486
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4326,483
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2766,385
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3976,461
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,4246,477
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1936,334
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3296,419
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3236,415
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2476,367
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2926,395
WintonNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2296,357
WarsawPoland 7,4444,626
WroclawPoland 7,7234,799
WonsanSouth Korea 4,0242,501
Wad MedaniSudan 6,5434,066
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6354,123
WauSudan 7,2944,532
WaddingtonUk 8,8675,510
Waco, TxUsa 14,4859,001
Wake IslandUsa 7,5554,694
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6278,468
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3708,308
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2818,874
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2807,631
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4628,366
Warren, OhUsa 13,5778,437
Warren, PaUsa 13,4498,358
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7858,566
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7728,558
Washington, IaUsa 13,5548,423
Washington, InUsa 13,8118,583
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,3488,916
Watertown, NyUsa 13,1938,198
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0458,106
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3588,301
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5308,408
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8108,582
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6719,117
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5789,059
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2528,856
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3488,916
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,1678,804
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6888,506
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6318,470
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1529,416
West Point, GaUsa 14,4818,999
West Point, NyUsa 13,4888,382
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7948,572
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7028,515
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2028,825
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8318,595
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0717,501
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,4818,377
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9758,684
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9168,648
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5078,394
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5657,808
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6318,470
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,6628,489
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2888,879
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8028,577
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8568,610
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2238,217
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7767,939
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3528,919
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6598,488
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2428,850
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7888,568
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6048,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -