Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4673,397
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1213,183
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2633,271
YaoundeCameroon 9,1675,696
YokoCameroon 9,0235,607
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0018,079
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8426,737
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2667,623
YanjiChina 4,3792,721
YichangChina 2,2821,418
YinchuanChina 2,6581,651
YiningChina 3,2762,036
YariguiesColombia 17,08710,618
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7289,773
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6649,734
YazdIran 4,4012,735
YakushimaJapan 3,9382,447
YamagataJapan 5,0243,122
YamaguchiJapan 4,1282,565
YokkaichiJapan 4,6022,860
YokohamaJapan 4,8873,037
YonagoJapan 4,3362,694
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0561,899
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7502,952
YeMyanmar 372231
YolaNigeria 8,9005,531
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,8322,382
YurimaguasPeru 18,45011,465
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2843,283
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5123,425
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3002,672
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1357,541
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2246,353
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6837,882
York, PaUsa 13,6468,479
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5458,417
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6958,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -