Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6832,288
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0485,001
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3363,316
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4489,599
ZhengzhouChina 2,7401,702
ZhijiangChina 1,9391,205
ZagrebCroatia 7,8204,860
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1825,085
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4784,647
ZahedanIran 3,7242,314
ZanjanIran 5,0413,132
ZacatecasMexico 15,2309,464
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4052,116
ZinderNiger 9,1315,674
ZhobPakistan 3,0251,880
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,1611,964
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1621,965
ZamoscPoland 7,2814,524
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8164,857
ZigalovoRussia 4,3222,686
ZiganskRussia 5,9353,688
ZyryankaRussia 6,8014,226
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2435,743
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3635,197
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6194,113
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5454,067
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3913,971
ZitomirUkraine 6,8874,279
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5804,089
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6104,107
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3468,293
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2128,210
ZambeziZambia 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -