Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pathein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pathein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pathein with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3932,108
TiranaAlbania 7,5464,689
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2285,734
TebessaAlgeria 8,6425,370
TimimounAlgeria 9,5255,919
TindoufAlgeria 10,3616,438
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8825,519
TrelewArgentina 16,52310,268
TucumanArgentina 17,66810,979
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9103,673
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9093,672
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0383,752
TibooburraAustralia 7,2154,484
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9524,320
TshaneBotswana 9,1135,663
TaguatingaBrazil 15,8189,830
TarauacaBrazil 18,17811,296
TauaBrazil 14,9989,320
TefeBrazil 17,32310,765
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3839,559
TeresinaBrazil 15,2189,457
TiriosBrazil 16,16910,048
TorresBrazil 16,14310,031
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4769,617
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,46310,230
TriunfoBrazil 14,8169,207
TucuruiBrazil 15,8779,866
TuriacuBrazil 15,3499,538
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3996,462
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4646,502
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0067,460
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1446,925
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8597,369
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7617,930
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7407,917
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6747,255
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2738,248
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2708,246
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2008,203
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1527,552
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5567,802
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,27910,737
TaiyuanChina 2,9011,802
TaoyuanChina 2,8911,797
TengchongChina 1,005625
TønderDenmark 8,2305,114
TylstrupDenmark 8,1385,057
TystofteDenmark 8,0705,015
TamayoDominican Republic 15,8159,827
TahrirEgypt 6,6184,112
TantaEgypt 6,5894,094
TallinEstonia 7,2904,530
TartuEstonia 7,1654,452
TampereFinland 7,3704,580
TurkuFinland 7,4364,621
ToulonFrance 8,6525,377
ToulouseFrance 8,9965,590
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,6318,470
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3168,275
TchibanGabon 9,4355,863
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4723,401
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4605,257
TamaleGhana 10,2996,400
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2834,526
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3464,565
TimehriGuyana 16,0799,991
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,58210,304
TelaHonduras 16,39510,188
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,1391,329
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,1391,329
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,7612,337
TabrizIran 5,2653,272
TeheranIran 4,7672,962
Tel AvivIsrael 6,2173,863
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7664,826
TarvisioItaly 7,9974,970
TermoliItaly 7,9364,932
TorinoItaly 8,4695,263
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4725,265
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2085,100
TrevicoItaly 7,9284,927
TrevisoItaly 8,1155,043
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9934,967
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4745,266
TabouIvory Coast 11,1516,929
TadotsuJapan 4,3332,693
TakadaJapan 4,8122,990
TakamatsuJapan 4,3612,710
TakayamaJapan 4,6972,919
TanegashimaJapan 3,9762,471
TatenoJapan 4,9443,072
TateyamaJapan 4,8943,041
TokushimaJapan 4,3992,733
TokyoJapan 4,9033,047
TomakomaiJapan 5,2633,270
TottoriJapan 4,4152,744
ToyamaJapan 4,7102,927
ToyookaJapan 4,4672,776
TsuJapan 4,5912,853
TsurugaJapan 4,5792,845
TsuyamaJapan 4,3822,723
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6062,862
TripoliLebanon 6,1423,817
TobrukLibya 7,2534,507
TripoliLibya 8,2445,123
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3854,589
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3003,915
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9594,324
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1184,423
ThyoloMalawi 7,4844,651
TawauMalaysia 2,8791,789
TessalitMali 9,7516,059
TimbuktuMali 10,2686,381
TombMali 10,2696,381
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0416,861
TacubayaMexico 15,7149,765
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4709,613
TarialanMongolia 3,7052,302
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5682,217
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4672,154
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2302,007
TangierMorocco 9,8526,122
TarfayaMorocco 10,7936,707
TazaMorocco 9,7436,054
TaunggyiMyanmar 507315
TaungooMyanmar 299186
ThandweMyanmar 194121
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,8925,526
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2926,396
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3596,437
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1946,335
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4666,504
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4386,486
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0616,252
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3366,423
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2706,382
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2186,350
TahouaNiger 9,4855,894
TillaberyNiger 9,8996,151
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8772,409
TromsoNorway 7,7174,796
TrondheimNorway 8,0645,011
ThumraitOman 4,3202,685
TacnaPeru 18,42111,447
TarapotoPeru 18,52111,509
TrujilloPeru 18,84311,709
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3192,062
TorunPoland 7,6064,726
TimisoaraRomania 7,4124,606
TambovRussia 6,1073,795
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9942,482
TaraRussia 4,7772,969
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5033,420
TermezRussia 3,5252,191
TernejRussia 4,9923,102
TobolskRussia 5,0933,165
TomskRussia 4,4952,793
Tot’MaRussia 6,3383,938
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9113,673
TuapseRussia 6,0013,729
TuraRussia 5,2983,292
TurukhanskRussia 5,4753,402
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6933,538
TortosaSpain 9,1485,685
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,7241,072
TokerSudan 6,0233,742
TartousSyria 6,1373,813
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9201,815
TaboraTanzania 7,2244,489
TakThailand 466289
TrangThailand 1,156718
TabligboTogo 10,1426,302
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6187,841
TunisTunisia 8,4245,235
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7732,966
TireeUk 9,1525,687
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8735,513
TernopilUkraine 7,0974,410
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,42910,209
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5179,021
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5845,956
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4818,998
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7649,175
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0339,341
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1038,764
Taunton, MaUsa 13,3328,285
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6058,454
Temple, TxUsa 14,5389,034
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,8039,199
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5859,063
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5768,436
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5238,404
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0578,114
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7138,521
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4448,354
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7218,526
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,6468,480
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9178,648
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0208,712
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4528,981
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8938,012
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6582,273
TumeremoVenezuela 16,27310,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -